Our Core Team

  • Mr. Pranab Joshi

    Senior School Coordinator | Hostel In-charge
  • Mr. Purna Shrestha

    Physics Teacher M. Sc. (Physics), Science Incharge
  • Er. Sunil Subba

    Computer Science Teacher B.E. (Computer), PU
  • Ms. Sachi Pandey

    Career Counselor & Language Instructor
  • Mr. Sanjib Poudel

    Physics Teacher Ph. D. (Physics), NEHU
  • Ms. Anju Gautam

    English Teacher M. Phil. (English)
  • Ms. Rekha Dixit

    Physics Teacher M. Sc. (Physics), TU
  • Mr. Aashish Aryal

    Chemistry Teacher M. Sc. (Chemistry), TU
  • Mr. Lila Pati Paudel

    Biology Teacher M. Sc. (Biology), TU
  • Ms. Nisha Prajoo

    Zoology Teacher M. Sc. (Zoology), TU
  • Ms. Bhawani Thapa

    Mathematics Teacher M. A. (Mathematics), TU
  • Mr. Bhiku Kumar Raut

    Accountancy Teacher MBA, Glamorgan Uni of Wales, UK
  • Ms. Sushila Sharma

    Nepali Teacher M.A. (Nepali), TU
  • Arun Acharya

    Senior Chemistry Teacher
  • Binod Adhikari

    Nepali Teacher
  • Deepak Dhakal

    Teacher
  • Hira Lal Bhujel

    Senior School Teacher
  • Kabiraj Budhathoki

    Chemistry Lab Assistant
  • Manoj Gurung

    School Support Staff
  • Narayan Das

    Teacher
  • Nira Chandi

    Chemistry Teacher
  • Ramesh Adhikari

    Economics Teacher
  • Ranjan Ghimire

    Teacher
  • Rohit Rijal

    Teacher
  • Sabina Subedi

    Faculty English Department
  • Sagun Byanju

    Lab Assistant
  • Shiva PD Bhattarai

    Senior Chemistry Teacher
  • Shravan Kumar Shrestha

    Computer Department
  • Sushila Poudel

    Teacher
  • Mr. Bishnu Kumar Shrestha

    Mathematics Teacher M. Sc. (Mathematics), TU
  • Mr. Rastra Bhusan Khadka

    Coordinator Alevel
  • Ms. Hasana Singh

    Part Time Senior School Teacher
  • Ratna Keshari Tako

    Biology Teacher
  • Bharat Bikram Thapa

    Teacher
  • Dependra Yadav

    Teacher
  • Gautam Bilash Joshi

    Senior Teacher
  • Jermit Yong Rana

    Senior English Teacher
  • Krishna Bahadur Tamang

    Teacher
  • Ramesh Kumar Sah

    Chemistry Teacher
  • Rijendra Thapa

    Physics Teacher
  • Ms. Shama Chhetri

    Vice Principal
  • Baldev Bhatta

    Head of Examination
  • Naina Chand Shah

    Academic Coordinator
  • Aarati Gautam

    Teacher
  • Ankita Sharma Karki

    Teacher
  • Bunu Rai

    Teacher
  • Janette Sampson

    Teacher
  • Luniva Joshi

    Teacher
  • Prashanti Rai

    Teacher
  • Ram Kumari Prajapati

    Teacher
  • Sarala Baniya Thapa

    Teacher
  • Shiwani Gurung Zirel

    Teacher
  • Gaurav Sharma

    Academic Head
  • Akhileshwar Karna

    Teacher
  • Asmita Nepal

    Teacher
  • Dilli Prasad Wagle

    Teacher
  • Kiran Pudasaini

    Teacher
  • Mamata Thapaliya

    Teacher
  • Pralhas Humagain

    Teacher
  • Prashant Neupane

    Teacher
  • Punam Shrestha

    Teacher
  • Raj Kumar Devkota

    Teacher
  • Rajesh Ghimire

    Middle School Coordinator
  • Rakshya Adhikari

    Teacher
  • Sangeeta Shrestha Chaudhari

    Teacher
  • Sonam Tamang

    Teacher
  • Mr. Dixit Adhikari

    CCA Coordinator
  • Mr. Aekendra Bdr Khadka

    PE/ECA Coordinator M. ED. PE (TU)
  • Anil Thapa

    Foreign Language- French Teacher
  • Ms. Anju Dawadi

    PE Instructor
  • Bikash Tamakhu

    Fine Arts - Painting/Sculpture
  • Biku Laxmi Twayanabasu

    Foreign Language- Mandarin Teacher
  • Mr. Indra Bhakta Pancha

    Table Tennis Coach
  • Ishwor Bade

    Violin Teacher
  • Kishor K. Rayamajhi

    Foreign Language- Spanish Teacher
  • Laxman Karmacharya

    Fine Arts - Photography
  • Mani Kumar Rai

    Contemporary Dance
  • Niroj

    Music Teacher
  • Mr. Pasang Lama

    PE Instructor/Swimming Coach
  • Mr. Robin Ghemasu

    Badminton Coach
  • Mr. Roshan Bhasima

    Drums and Percussion
  • Ms. Ruku Khaiju

    Taekwondo Coach
  • Rupesh Lama

    Theatre Performance Teacher
  • Sangita Gopali

    Classical Dance Teacher
  • Mr. Saurav Shrestha

    Basketball Coach
  • Mr. Saroj Thapa

    Football/Futsal Coach
  • Mr. Umesh Maharjan

    Wushu Coach
  • Ashish K.C

    Deputy Head of Administration and Operations
  • Prabin Kharel

    Finance Head
  • Hari Prasad Khanal

    Senior Account Officer
  • Hari Krishna Shrestha

    Security Head
  • Binod Kumar Mahat

    Housekeeping, Maintenance - Logistics Manager
  • Rojina Nhemaphuki

    Finance and Billing Assistance
  • Rojina KC

    Senior School's Parents Coordinator
  • Suman Manandhar

    Elementary School's Parents Coordinator
  • Deepak Sharma Dhungel

    Transport Incharge
  • Md. Asfak Sheikh

    FNB Incharge
  • Mitesh Kumar Singh

    Store Incharge
  • Indira Chauhan

    Librarian
  • Ramesh Prasad Bhatta

    Head Chef
  • Prem Bahadur Sunar

    Assistant Security Incharge
  • Rajesh Dhaubanjar

    Driver Supervisor
  • Rina Prajapati

    School Nurse
  • Rujan Manandhar

    IT Officer
  • Rupen Deula

    Transport Assistant
  • Sachi Pandey

    Guidance Counselor
  • Salina Dahal

    Front Desk Officer
  • Shankar Balami

    Maintenance Supervisor
  • Suman Dulal

    Assistant Librarian
  • Sushmita KC

    Front Desk Officer
  • Er. Dr. Mithlesh Kumar Jha

    Chairman - Management Committee
  • Lieutenant General Sarad Giri (Retired)

    Chief Executive Officer
  • Dr. Khagendra Prasad Ojha

    Chairman - Board of Directors
  • Mr. Keshar Bahadur Khulal

    Principal